Festival

 BREAKFAST SERVED DAILY 9:00-12:00 

I'm a paragraph. Click here to add your own text and edit me. It’s easy. Just click “Edit Text” or double
click me to add your own content and make changes to the font. 

For reservations call: 
123-456-7890

Opening hours:

Monday to Saturday 8:30am - 10:00pm

Sunday 10:00am - 6:00pm

Image by NordWood Themes

17. Mai 19:00       Klavierduette

Debussy Ravel Rachmaninoff

Kulturhaus Helferei

Zürich

Info
Programm

Claude Debussy
Sonate für Violine und Klavier in g-moll, L. 140

Claude Debussy
«En blanc et noir» L. 134 für 2 Klavier

Maurice Ravel
Rhapsodie Espagnole für 2 Klaviere


Alexandra Sikorskaya (Klavier)
Georgiana Pletea (Klavier)
Benedek Horváth (Klavier)
Denis Linnik (Klavier)
Sherniyaz Mussakhan (Violine)
Image by NordWood Themes
Image by NordWood Themes

25. Juni 19:30     Schätze der Romantik

Franck Schumann Mahler

Villa Boveri Gartensaal

Baden

Info
Programm

César Franck
Sonate für Violine und Klavier in A-dur

Gustav Mahler
Klavierquartett in a-moll

Johannes Brahms
Klavierquartett Nr. 1 in g-moll, Op. 25


Alice Burla (Klavier)
Vasyl Zatsikha (Violine)
Natanael Ferreira Dos Santos (Bratsche)
Alfredo Ferre Martinez (Cello)

Imagebild 1. Konzert

Festivalplakat 

Imagebild 2. Konzert

Image by NordWood Themes

25. September 11:00       Rahn Piú

Saint-Saens - Karneval der Tiere

Kulturhaus Helferei

Zürich

Info
Camille Saint-Saëns  - Karneval der Tiere

Valeria Vertemati (Querflöte)
Patrícia Sá Duarte (Klarinette)
Veronika T.- Potzner (Perkussion)
Chiara Opalio (Klavier)
Zofia Grzelak (Klavier)
Eoin Ducrot (Violine)
Charlotte Worankow (Violine)
Jaume Angelès Fité (Bratsche)
Nadja Reich (Cello)
Irene Sanz Centeno (Kontrabass)

Imagebild 3. Konzert

Image by NordWood Themes

17. Oktober 19:00       TBC

Programm TBC

Volkshaus Unionsaal

Basel

Info
Programm

TBC
TBC

TBC
TBC

TBC
TBC


TBC
TBC
TBC
TBC
TBC

Imagebild 4. Konzert

Image by NordWood Themes

08. November 19:00       Gala Konzert

Mendelssohn Tschaikowski

St. Peterskirche

Zürich

Info
Programm

Felix Mendelssohn-Bartholdy
Streichoktett in Es-dur, Op. 20

Pjotr Iljitsch Tschaikowski
Streichsextett in d-moll «Souvenir de Florence»

Shernizay Mussakhan (Violine)
Rennosuke Fukuda (Violine)

Amelia Mirella Maszonska (Violine)
Anastasia Subrakova (Violine)
Manuel Nägeli (Bratsche)
TBC (Bratsche)
Gunta Abele (Cello)
Naduo Zhang (Cello)

Imagebild 5. Konzert